Request a call

Request a call

Privacy policy

Demand for our services

Kolomaki company with its registered office at Komenskeho 576, Zlonice 273 71, CRN: 06142974 is a legal entity operating under the Commercial Code registered in the Commercial Register, which processes the following personal data in the case of your request for services pursuant to Act No. 101/2000 Coll. :

  1. first name and last name
  2. e-mail address
  3. phone number

The above personal data must be processed to create a bid, negotiate this offer, or respond to your query. Such processing is permitted by the provisions of Section 5 (2) b) of the Personal Data Protection Act. These personal data will be provided by Kolomaki Ltd processed during the negotiation of a contract between you and Kolomaki Ltd, for a maximum of 5 years from your request, unless you agree to further processing.

The processing of personal data is carried out exclusively by Kolomaki Ltd.

Please note that under the Personal Data Protection Act you have the right to:

  1. to ask us for information about the processing of your personal data
  2. to request from us an explanation regarding the processing of your personal data
  3. to require us to erase your personal data – the deletion of personal data will lead to termination of the contract.

If you have any doubts about the compliance with personal data processing, please contact us or contact the Personal Data Protection Office.

Using cookies

Kolomaki company uses cookies, which are already used on this website to track the website traffic. Cookies for tracking site traffic and customizing website views are processed based on legitimate company interest.

Data obtained by the operator may be made available to other processors, in particular to Google’s service providers and platforms.

You can also use the website in a mode that does not allow to collect data about your behavior on site.

Collected cookies are processed in particular through Google Analytics, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google’s Privacy Statement for processing is available at:

https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/#nosharing.